Fremont Athletics - Live Broadcast

Relive the Lady Eagles Senior Night victory over the Garrett Lady Railroaders! #EaglePride #EagleNation #ThankYouSeniors

Posted by Fremont Athletics - Live on Tuesday, January 28, 2020




TUE November 12
THU November 14
SAT November 16
TUE November 19
FRI November 22
TUE November 26
FRI November 29
MON December 2
WED December 4
SAT December 7
TUE December 17
THU December 19
FRI January 3
SAT January 4
FRI January 10
SAT January 11
WED January 15
FRI January 17
MON January 20
WED January 22
SAT January 25
TUE January 28
FRI February 7


at
at
at



at

at
at




at
vs

at
at

at
LAKEWOOD PARK
EASTSIDE
Adams Central
FW Blackhawk Christian
Central Noble
FW WAYNE
WEST NOBLE
EDON
Heritage
LAKELAND
Fairfield
Westview
STURGIS
BETHANY CHRISTIAN
CHURUBUSCO
ANGOLA
Prairie Heights
Fairfield
FW CANTERBURY
Woodlan
Prairie Heights
GARRETT
FW Blackhawk
W 45-26
L 32-36
L 51-58
L 55-56
L 45-49
W 45-19
W 42-34
W 53-34
L 39-41
L 37-43
L 39-47
W 50-39
W 55-18
W 49-29
W 69-54
L 39-51
W 46-36
L 22-35
W 55-21
L 34-56
W 29-24
W 35-30
L 37-46

Start time indicates approximate Varsity tip off.
Schedule subject to change.
Yellow indicates Fremont Athletics - Live broadcast. (click score to watch)


TUE December 3
FRI December 6
TUE December 10
SAT December 14
TUE December 17
SAT December 21
FRI December 27
SAT December 28
FRI January 10
WED January 15
THU January 16
FRI January 24
TUE January 28
FRI January 31
SAT February 1
SAT February 8
WED February 12
FRI February 14
FRI February 21
TUE February 25
FRI February 28
TUE March 3
at
at

vs
at
vs
vs
vs

at

at
at

vs
at


at



FW Smith Academy
Lakeland
GARRETT
Hamilton
Reading
Angola
North Central
Parkway
CHURUBUSCO
Prairie Heights
HAMILTON
West Noble
Eastside
PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Lakewood Park
FW Canterbury
WOODLAN
FAIRFIELD
Central Noble
WESTVIEW
BETHANY CHRISTIAN
Sectional
*
W 57-38
L 45-48
W 53-34
W 83-22
W 53-45
L 41-49
W 70-63
L 54-57
L 46-83
L 42-68
W 78-35
L 49-67
W 59-50
L 24-70
L 72-80
L 49-74
7:30p
7:30p
7:30p
7:30p
7:30p
TBA

*Sectional at Fremont
Start time indicates approximate Varsity tip off.
Schedule subject to change.
Yellow indicates Fremont Athletics - Live broadcast. (click score to watch)





#9 Angola
Lakeland
Central Noble
Fairfield
FREMONT
Eastside
Garrett
Prairie Heights
West Noble
Churubusco
Westview
NECC
10-0
7-3
7-3
6-4
5-5
5-5
5-5
5-5
4-6
1-9
0-10
Overall
21-3
15-8
14-9
15-10
12-11
16-7
15-8
9-14
10-13
6-16
5-18

Current standings for 2019-20 as of 2/7.
NOTE: Hamilton did not field a team in 2019-20.



#6 Westview
#7 Prairie Heights
#15 Churubusco
#12 Central Noble
Angola
Fairfield
Lakeland
FREMONT
West Noble
Eastside
Garrett
Hamilton
NECC
8-1
6-1
6-1
5-2
5-3
4-3
4-4
3-5
2-6
1-6
1-6
0-7
Overall
14-3
13-3
9-6
14-4
10-6
5-10
6-10
7-8
5-10
5-11
2-14
0-15

Current standings for 2019-20 as of 2/7.