Fremont Athletics - Live Broadcast

Fremont Athletics - Live

Posted by Fremont Athletics - Live on Tuesday, November 12, 2019




TUE November 12
THU November 14
SAT November 16
TUE November 19
FRI November 22
TUE November 26
FRI November 29
MON December 2
WED December 4
SAT December 7
TUE December 17
THU December 19
FRI January 3
SAT January 4
FRI January 10
SAT January 11
WED January 15
THU January 16
FRI January 17
SAT January 18
MON January 20
WED January 22
SAT January 25
TUE January 28
TUE February 4


at
at
at



at

at
at




at
vs
vs
vs

at
at

vs
LAKEWOOD PARK
EASTSIDE
Adams Central
FW Blackhawk Christian
Central Noble
FW WAYNE
WEST NOBLE
EDON
Heritage
LAKELAND
Fairfield
Westview
STURGIS
*
N. HAVEN or BETH. CHR.
*
CHURUBUSCO
ANGOLA
Prairie Heights
**
FF, LL, or WV
**
FF, LL, or WV
**
NECC Finals
**
FW CANTERBURY
Woodlan
Prairie Heights
GARRETT
Sectional
W 45-26
L 32-36
L 51-58
L 55-56
L 45-49
W 45-19
W 42-34
W 53-34
L 39-41
7:30p
7:30p
7:30p
6:00p
TBA
6:00p
7:30p
6:00p
6:00p
6:00p
6:00p
7:30p
7:30p
7:30p
7:30p
TBA

*Fremont Holiday Tournament
**NECC Tournament (1/16 is loser's bracket, 1/17 in winner's bracket)
Start time indicates approximate Varsity tip off.
Schedule subject to change.
Yellow indicates Fremont Athletics - Live broadcast. (click score to watch)


TUE December 3
FRI December 6
TUE December 10
SAT December 14
TUE December 17
SAT December 21
FRI December 27
SAT December 28
FRI January 10
WED January 15
THU January 16
FRI January 17
SAT January 18
FRI January 24
TUE January 28
FRI January 31
SAT February 1
THU February 6
SAT February 8
WED February 12
FRI February 14
FRI February 21
TUE February 25
FRI February 28
TUE March 3
at
at

vs
at
vs
vs
vs

at
vs
vs
vs
at
at

vs
at
at


at



FW Smith Academy
Lakeland
GARRETT
Hamilton (at FW Coliseum)
Reading
Angola (at MTI Center)
North Central
*
Parkway or Onsted
*
CHURUBUSCO
Prairie Heights
**
FF, LL, or WV
**
FF, LL, or WV
**
NECC Finals
**
West Noble
Eastside
PRAIRIE HEIGHTS
Lkwd. Park (at Bankers Life)
Adams Central
FW Canterbury
WOODLAN
FAIRFIELD
Central Noble
WESTVIEW
BETHANY CHRISTIAN
Sectional
W 57-38
7:30p
7:30p
2:30p
7:00p
8:00p
7:30p
TBA
7:30p
7:30p
7:30p
7:30p
7:30p
7:30p
7:30p
7:30p
2:15p
7:30p
1:30p
7:30p
7:30p
7:30p
7:30p
7:30p
TBA

*North Central (OH) Holiday Tournament
**NECC Tournament (1/16 is loser's bracket, 1/17 in winner's bracket)
Start time indicates approximate Varsity tip off.
Schedule subject to change.
Yellow indicates Fremont Athletics - Live broadcast. (click score to watch)





#13 Angola
Central Noble
Eastside
Garrett
Fairfield
Prairie Heights
West Noble
FREMONT
Churubusco
Lakeland
Westview
NECC
4-0
3-0
1-1
1-1
1-1
2-2
1-2
1-2
0-1
0-2
0-2
Overall
7-2
5-2
5-1
5-2
5-4
4-5
4-4
4-5
3-4
3-6
1-8

Current standings for 2019-20 as of 12/5.
NOTE: Hamilton did not field a team in 2019-20.



#14 Prairie Heights
#22 Angola
#25 Central Noble
FREMONT
#4 Westview
West Noble
#19 Churubusco
Eastside
Hamilton
Lakeland
Fairfield
Garrett
NECC
1-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-0
0-1
Overall
2-0
1-0
1-0
1-0
1-0
1-1
0-1
0-1
0-1
0-1
0-2
1-2

Current standings for 2019-20 as of 12/5.